Fanny Wiriaatmadja

Simply You

Posted on: July 8, 2013

It’s just a simply you..

A grumpy “My blackberry battery is getting drop again and again..”
And you bring to me the new one instantly.

A simple “I miss watching old Jurrasic Park..” from me
And the day after, you came with the disc
One that you put the hardest effort to get, from shop to shop

An adorable Iron Man I start to collect,
And you make yourself his number 1 fans as well,
Just to understand my idol-madness

A desperate yell, “I want those fried pork!!”
And you present it directly, right in front of me
And while I eat it, not even once you touch the food while starring at me with smile
All is dedicated for me, the piggy

When I say I’m unwell
In a minute, you were there outside, waiting for me, not to forget with my favorite porridge
Ready to pick me up to the doctor

When I was humming the song I kinda like
Song that you admit you hate it
Tomorrow I will hear it on the waiting call-tone on your cellphone
Also, in your ringtone.

And I start to think..
Why and how..
How could you stand for my selfishness,
And still become so sweet?
Why do you still have unlimited sweetest smile stock for me,
While all I can do is hurt you mostly?
Ignoring you and being rude to you..

Again your answer is that big, sincere smile
And even with the absence of words and explanation,
I can understand that it is the answer

3453-1

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

Fanny Wiriaatmadja

Follow Fanny Wiriaatmadja on WordPress.com

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 1,713 other followers

Memories in Picture - IG @fannywa8

Hotel baru nih. Menurut gw biasa aja sih dan servicenya kelihatan masih keteteran ya, mulai dari meja receptionist yang 2/3 nya ga ada orang, service call yang no response at 11.30 pm, lambatnya layanan vallet dll. Semoga ke depanhya bisa quick adjust with the pace . #fairfield #marriott #bali #fairfieldlegian #hotelreview
Parachute! . #siiteminingrusakbackgroundajahahaha #parachute #lunch #bali #cafe #culinary
Meet up with mermaid gendut πŸ€“ . #fatmermaid #resto #cafe #bali #canggu
Hario coffee, japanese cafe from 1920-an - enak nih tempatnya 🀩 spacious, terang, rapi. Makanan biasa aja but the ambience will win your heart. Price is a but expensive . #hario #hariocoffee #cafe #coffee #breakfast
Wowzonia - affiliated with Amazonia Singapore. Boljug tempatnya lapang and lega. Agak mirip Chipmunk di Neosoho. More pics on story . #wowzonia #playground #kemang
Aimee's ritual every Lebaran - transjakarta . #lebaran #aimee #aimeelynn #busway
Buumi Playscape - ga terlalu recommended ya. Kecil dan ga banyak mainan. More pics and videos on story. . #buumi #buumiplayscape #pp #playground #aimee #aimeelynn #kids
Iiiiiy ini juga enak! 3 japanese food in 3 days and all is too good!! . #kimukatsu #japanese #food #lunch
Uenak!!! . #sushihiro #senopati #sushi #japanese #dinner
Happy eid mubarak πŸ€—
Finally... After some times craving for tonkatsu, apalagi semenjak Katsu Sei tutup 😍😍😍 Queued 45' ajah sambil mo mejret gendong Aimee yang lagi tidur siang. Worth it? Yessss absolutely!!! Now lg struggling trying to find affordable keisaki di Jakarta. Yg tau DM doong 😭😭😭 . #gempor #demi #porkkatsu #tonkatsu #porkforever #lunch #food #instafood #pork #porklover
❀ . #aimee #aimeelynn #teepee #daughter
Accompanied by slow rock songs : Queen, Mr. Big and so on (in accoustic mode!).. it's such a nostalgic sunday and couldn't be more perfect! . #coc #pluit #breakfast #slowrock #coffee
. ~The running clouds ~Sun is giving up ~Circus Ball giggling ~Comfort in color . #caption #nature #landscape #bali
Kalau sering lewatin sekitaran Sea Circus (deket Motel Mexicola) pasti aware sama Kim Soo presence. Biasanya mereka hampir selalu rame, keliatan dari area outdoornya. Cafenya ada semacam 'Ikea' kecil di dalamnya, jual perintilan rumah. Lucu-lucu juga sih.. Bisa belanja sambil ngopi. . #kimsoo #kayuaya #bali #home
😍😍😍 grande lobby, isn't it? . #renaissancehotel #renaissance #bali #uluwatu #interior #architecture
Kesayangan (dan kesebelan juga kadang2 🀣) . #alfalaval #bukber #lastworkingday #colleagues
Keringetan-day πŸ˜“πŸ˜“ . #labrisa #bali #traveling #aimee
Saking enaknya, ngerasa perlu 1 dedicated post for this. Ini kue es teler mahakarya my multi-talented sister, alias mamanya @libbyandjamie and @libbymikaylen. Enaknya keterlaluan beneran. AMKC should be very worried now they're getting a serious competitor 🀣 even me myself aja plan to buy this cake from my sista' for me ALONE (husband and aimee jangan harap dibagi. Nehi-mehi-tahi) . Lagi convince her to start opening PO buat kue es teler ini. Super perfect! Makannya sambil pedih karena cuma dibagi seperempat bagian. Every bite is gold. . #estelercake #homemade #cake #sister
Si nyebelin yang ngangenin . #aimee #aimeelynn #daughter #cutenessoverload

Blog Stats

  • 516,718 hits

FeedJit

Archives

Categories

Protected by Copyscape DMCA Takedown Notice Infringement Search Tool

July 2013
M T W T F S S
« Jun   Aug »
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031  
Advertisements
Dream Bender

mari kendalikan mimpi

catatan acturindra

sekelumit cerita penolak lupa

JvTino

semua yang ada di alam ini bersuara, hanya cara mendengarnya saja yang berbeda-beda

Rini bee

Ini adalah kisah perjalanan saya. Kisah yang mungkin juga tentang kamu, dia ataupun mereka. Kisah yang terekam di hati saya. Sebuah karya sederhana untuk cinta yang luar biasa. Sebuah perjalanan hati.. :)

hati dalam tinta

halo, dengarkah kamu saat hatimu bicara?

lukamanis

terlalu manis untuk dilukakan

Agus Noor_files

Dunia Para Penyihir Bahasa

kata dan rasa

hanya kata-kata biasa dari segala rasa yang tak biasa

Iit Sibarani | Akar Pikiran

Serumit akar, menjalar ke setiap sudut pikiran dengan hati sebagai pusat gravitasinya.

cerita daeng harry

cerita fiksi, film, destinasi dan lainnya

Dunia Serba Entah

Tempatku meracau tak jelas

Astrid Tumewu

i am simply Grateful

Mandewi

a home

FIKSI LOTUS

Kumpulan Cerpen Klasik Dunia

Meliya Indri's Notes

ruang untuk hobi menulisnya

anhardanaputra

kepala adalah kelana dan hati titik henti

catatanherma

Apa yang kurasa, kupikirkan...tertuang di sini...

Rido Arbain's Personal Blog

Introducing the Monster Inside My Mind

Tempted to Write

Introducing the Monster Inside My Mind

MIZARI'S MIND PALACE

..silent words of a silent learner..

Nins' Travelog

Notes & Photographs from my travels

Gadis Naga Kecil

Aku tidak pandai meramu kata. Tapi aku pemintal rindu yang handal.

lalatdunia's Blog

sailing..exploring..learning..

GADO GADO KATA

Catatan Harian Tak Penting

Catatan Kaki

Kisah ke mana kaki ini melangkah...

Luapan Imajinasi Seorang Mayya

Mari mulai bercerita...

hedia rizki

Pemintal rindu yang handal pemendam rasa yang payah

Catatannya Sulung

Tiap Kita Punya Rahasia

chocoStorm

The Dark Side of Me

copysual

iwan - Indah - Ikyu

Rindrianie's Blog

Just being me

Nona Senja

hanya sebuah catatan tentang aku, kamu, dan rasa yang tak tersampaikan

He said, I said

Introducing the Monster Inside My Mind

Doodles & Scribles

Introducing the Monster Inside My Mind

All things Europe

Introducing the Monster Inside My Mind

The Laughing Phoenix

Life through broken 3D glasses. Mostly harmless.

miund.com

Introducing the Monster Inside My Mind

Dee Idea

Introducing the Monster Inside My Mind

DATABASE FILM

Introducing the Monster Inside My Mind

www.vabyo.com

Introducing the Monster Inside My Mind

aMrazing

Introducing the Monster Inside My Mind

~13~

Introducing the Monster Inside My Mind

%d bloggers like this: