Fanny Wiriaatmadja

How The Gossip Happens

Posted on: May 16, 2013

Gossip

I was imagined about how gossip happen.. how actually the link and the process is..

And I tried to make simulation as below :

A : Sepertinya si B putus sama C deh..
D : Oh ya?
A : Iya, soalnya bla bla bla…
D : Hmm mungkin juga.. kalo gitu sekarang B single dong ya..
A : Belum tentu.. jangan2 dia jadian sama si E.. si E kan naksir dia..
D : Hahaha.. mungkin, mungkin

Kemudian berpisahlah mereka

D bertemu dengan F
D : Katanya si B putus sama C
F : Oh ya??
D : Iya..
F : Oooo.. wah gosip baru nih..
D : Iya.. sepertinya si B sekarang jadian sama E.. kayaknya sih.. si A yang bilang..
F : Wah, ga nyangka..
D : Iya ya hahaha..

Kemudian berpisah jugalah mereka

F bertemu dengan G
F : Gw denger B putus sama C
G : Iya, gw juga denger
F : Dia jadian deh sama si E..
G : Ha? Masa?
F: Iya, banyak yang bilang begitu..

Dan demikianlah the snowball goes on..

Berita B jadian sama E yang tadinya hanya bercanda, disampaikan dan mulut ke mulut dengan berbagai bumbu nan sedap sehingga akhirnya menjadi serius dan dianggap sebagai sebuah kebenaran dan fakta. Segelintir kata seperti “kayaknya”, “mungkin” dll. disisipkan dan dihilangkan di tempat-tempat tertentu sehingga menggeser status sebuah candaan menjadi berita serius.

Sungguh jahat dan hebat mulut manusia. Dan berjatuhanlah korban-korban akibat bisa ganas mulut para penggosip.

** just an intermezzo

Advertisements
Tags:

1 Response to "How The Gossip Happens"

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Fanny Wiriaatmadja

Follow Fanny Wiriaatmadja on WordPress.com

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 1,714 other followers

Memories in Picture - IG @fannywa8

Nasi liwet @dapuruniola 👍
.
#nasiliwet
#uniola
#independenceday 
#17august 
#indonesiaindependenceday 
#celebration Early independence day celebration 👊
.
#independenceday
#17august
#indonesia
#indonesiaindependenceday
#potluck
#nasiliwet Minum Banana Strawberry in a rush. Glug, glug, glug, glug.. She's afraid I will take it back from her :)
.
#aimee
#aimeelynn
#baby
#instababy
#caffebene Surprisingly enak juga.
.
#donburi
#donburiichiya
#love
#lotte
#food
#japanese
#instafood Gemeshhh 🤣🤣🤣
.
#aimee
#aimeelynn 
#baby
#instababy
#cute
#kuncirtiga 😈
.
#aimee
#aimeelyn 
#baby
#dinner
#resto How can I not love it? 🤗
.
#watch
#oliviaburton
#garden
#butterfly
#nature
#flower
#burem 💗💗
.
#aimee
#mommy
#aimeelynn
#bedtime
#baby
#instababy
#daster
#tampangaimeedatar Cobain @eisaltedegg. Lighter than Irvin or Golden Duck. Those who felt eneg makan Irvin or Golden Duck should try this one. Salted egg nya lebih ringan and cenderung ke sweet.
.
#eisaltedegg
#saltedegg
#snack
#fotonyaburemsemua
#anakgabisadiem
#review Headband for kids. Handmade. Supercute. Open for order. DM if interested
.
#headband
#jualheadband
#kidsheadband
#handmade
#headbandjakarta Look at my lip! @sascofficial is superb! Matte but super light and moist. Mine is Antoinette x @anazsiantar
.
#sascofficial
#sasc
#lipstick
#review Gendut time
.
#dinner
#buffet
#seasonaltaste 
#westin
#interior 👨‍👩‍👧
.
#family
#aimee
#aimeelynn
#seasonaltaste
#westin
#dinner
#buffet Indomie cake lagih
.
#indomiecake
#indomie
#food
@tot.aw 💗
.
#aimee
#aimeelynn
#instababy
#baby Nice ambience with vintage touch and industrial classic parisian design by @andreaszhusalon
.
#salon
#interior
#saloon 
#french
#beauty
#balayage Would really like to know what this product can deliver to my Aimee. I do love the cute packaging anyway and the label pronounciation sounds exotic.
.
#mollerstran
#minyakikan
#aimee
#aimeelynn
#baby
#fishoil Tried this spicy salted egg chips, recommended by @imerudasan 😀
.
Enak dan memang bener bikin nagih but not the salted egg I expected. Perhaps the spices hide the salted egg flavor so it felt like an ordinary spicy chips
.
But again it's delocioso if you take aside the fact that it should be salted egg crisp.
.
#foodreview
#saltedegg
#vivotre
#chips
#snack
#food
#instafood Tried this one and not so impressed. It tasted sweet but plain, and the chillis somehow seems wrong and wasn't blended into the dumpling taste. People will call it "ga nyambung".
.
#foodreview
#sinfullbelly
#dumpling
#food
#instafood Stayed at home. Seeing, playing, laughing with Aimee the whole day. Little Baby Bum. Took a nap. Explored new food on IG. What a perfect day, lil' heaven on earth. I really wish I don't have to work.
.
#aimee
#aimeelynn
#culong
#motherhood
#daywellspent

Blog Stats

  • 449,884 hits

FeedJit

Archives

Categories

Protected by Copyscape DMCA Takedown Notice Infringement Search Tool

May 2013
M T W T F S S
« Apr   Jun »
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
Dream Bender

mari kendalikan mimpi

catatan acturindra

sekelumit cerita penolak lupa

JvTino

semua yang ada di alam ini bersuara, hanya cara mendengarnya saja yang berbeda-beda

Rini bee

Ini adalah kisah perjalanan saya. Kisah yang mungkin juga tentang kamu, dia ataupun mereka. Kisah yang terekam di hati saya. Sebuah karya sederhana untuk cinta yang luar biasa. Sebuah perjalanan hati.. :)

hati dalam tinta

halo, dengarkah kamu saat hatimu bicara?

lukamanis

terlalu manis untuk dilukakan

Agus Noor_files

Dunia Para Penyihir Bahasa

kata dan rasa

hanya kata-kata biasa dari segala rasa yang tak biasa

Iit Sibarani | Akar Pikiran

Serumit akar, menjalar ke setiap sudut pikiran dengan hati sebagai pusat gravitasinya.

cerita daeng harry

cerita fiksi, film, destinasi dan lainnya

Dunia Serba Entah

Tempatku meracau tak jelas

Astrid Tumewu

i am simply Grateful

Mandewi

a home

FIKSI LOTUS

Kumpulan Cerpen Klasik Dunia

Meliya Indri's Notes

ruang untuk hobi menulisnya

anhardanaputra

kepala adalah kelana dan hati titik henti

catatanherma

Apa yang kurasa, kupikirkan...tertuang di sini...

Rido Arbain

Introducing the Monster Inside My Mind

Tempted to Write

Introducing the Monster Inside My Mind

MIZARI'S MIND PALACE

..silent words of a silent learner..

Nins' Travelog

Notes & Photographs from my travels

Gadis Naga Kecil

Aku tidak pandai meramu kata. Tapi aku pemintal rindu yang handal.

lalatdunia's Blog

sailing..exploring..learning..

GADO GADO KATA

Catatan Harian Tak Penting

Catatan Kaki

Kisah ke mana kaki ini melangkah...

Luapan Imajinasi Seorang Mayya

Mari mulai bercerita...

hedia rizki

Pemintal rindu yang handal pemendam rasa yang payah

Catatannya Sulung

Tiap Kita Punya Rahasia

chocoStorm

The Dark Side of Me

copysual

iwan - Indah - Ikyu

Rindrianie's Blog

Just being me

Nona Senja

hanya sebuah catatan tentang aku, kamu, dan rasa yang tak tersampaikan

He said, I said

Introducing the Monster Inside My Mind

Doodles & Scribles

Introducing the Monster Inside My Mind

All things Europe

Introducing the Monster Inside My Mind

The Laughing Phoenix

Life through broken 3D glasses. Mostly harmless.

miund.com

Introducing the Monster Inside My Mind

Dee Idea

Introducing the Monster Inside My Mind

DATABASE FILM

Introducing the Monster Inside My Mind

www.vabyo.com

Introducing the Monster Inside My Mind

aMrazing

Introducing the Monster Inside My Mind

~13~

Introducing the Monster Inside My Mind

%d bloggers like this: